Simple Template

Staff List

Executive Head Teacher Mr P Rhodes

Head of School Mrs E Bennett

Senior Assistant Head Teacher Mrs S Hickman 

Assistant Head Teacher Mrs J Zegeling 

Teaching Staff

  • Nursery Mrs J Zegeling (Assistant Head Teacher, Early Years Phase Leader, Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Reception (Robins)  Mrs K Cook (PE subject leader)
  • Reception (Sparrows ) Miss E Bryan(Art & D.T. joint-subject leader)
  • Year 1 (Skylarks) Miss K Grange (Computing  subject leader)
  • Year 1/2 (Puffins)  Mrs K Barrett (History subject leader) and Mrs C Shields)
  • Year 2 (Owls) Mrs D Jones ( PSHE & SMSC subject leader and KS1 phase leader)
  • Year 3  (Maple) Miss C Bell ( Science subject leader and lower KS2 phase leader)
  • Year 3 (Willow) Ms M Fulop (Music subject leader)
  • Year 4 (Rowan) Mrs D Todd (Geography Subject leader ) & Mrs S Hickman (Senior Assistant Head teacher;Curriculum , Technology and Phonics leader )
  • Year 5 (Ash) Ms B Tooke ( English subject leader)
  • Year 5 ( Hazel) Mrs V Anning ( Maths subject leader)
  • Year 6  (Oak)  Mrs J Merredew (RE subject leader / Upper KS2 Phase Leader )

Inclusion Team

  • Inclusion Manager- Mrs E Bennett (SENCO)
  • Family Worker - Mrs A Brindle
  • Learning Mentor - Mrs F Morris
  • Reading Recovery - Leader Mrs J Smith
  • Phase Leader cover Teacher - Mrs A Slade (MFL subject leader)

Office Team

Admin Officers - Mrs J Lynch & Mrs M Tanti

Site Manager

Site Manager - Mr D Manning

Support Staff

  • Year 6  Oak -  Mrs Z Wellfair 
  • Year  5 Hazel - Mrs V Chapman
  • Year 5 Ash - Miss K Elston
  • Year 4 Rowan -  Mrs C Longstaff
  • Year 3  Willow - Miss G Winter
  • Year 3 Maple - Mrs S Fineman 
  • Year 2 Owls  - Mrs T Cram 
  • Year 1/2 Puffins- Mrs L Joyce
  • Year 1 Skylarks  - Mrs G Porter
  • Reception  - Miss M Appleby
  • Nursery  - Mrs D Mepham, Mrs L Hayes , Mrs J Tranter & Mrs C Appleby
  • Individual Support Assistants  - Miss K Barlow , Mrs M Wray, Mrs C Appleby, Mrs C Harris
  • Mid Day Support staff - Mrs G Ellsworth, Mrs S Turner

Other Staff

  • Computing Teacher  - Mr  J Wheeler
  • Cleaner - Mrs W Glover
  • Cleaner - Mrs S Sterry
  • Cleaner - Mrs L Townsend